Privacy Policy  

1. Introduction

Primeauth is a cyber security company which aims at developing innovative products which combat ever evolving threat landscape.

At Primeauth, we value your privacy and henceforth, we have taken utmost care about transparency. This privacy policy applies to website 'primeauth.com' and all other services of Primeauth including it's affiliates.

2. Personal Information we collect

We collect the following types of personal information through our Website:

Information you provide us:
In general, the data mentioned in this section is not captured without you providing it explicitly. However, in some components like Contact Form we may collect and store data which the user gives us.

Information we collect automatically:
We collect certain information through our website or services by automated means, such as IP address, we may also collect Operating system, information about your visit including the URL clickstream through and from our website and other page interactions. We also collect other information including your browser features to uniquely identify your browser. This Information is strictly used for your security and to mitigate fraud and to determine the likelyhood of your device being malicious or associated with fraud.

3. How we use personal information collected through the Website

The information collected through our Website may be used for the following purposes:
To serve you better and make our services better and for any other security, legal, business pruposes which we will notify you.

4. Usage of personal information collected through the Services/Website

THe Information we received will be processed from our global threat feeds and returns a score to the client. The client however may decide what to do, whether to proceed with the transaction or not. The personal information like IP address or Operating system details won't be used for any other purpose other than securing users. We may also use personal information we collect through the Services for mostly making the experience better for you including Optimising the website, our services, providing localisation support and other legal, security obligations which we will notify you.

5. Sharing your personal information with third parties

We may share personal information collected through our Website and Services in the following ways: We may share certain information with third party trusted providers to serve you better. This will be mostly used for serving clients via external customer support etc.

6. How we use cookies and similar technologies

"Cookies" are small text files that are stored in your web browser that allows Primeauth or third party to recognize you. Cookies might be used for the following purposes: 1. to enable certain functions; 2. to provide analytics; 3. to store your preferences; 4. to enable fraud detection and fraud prevention using our our services.

Cookies can either be session cookies or persistent cookies. A session cookie expires automatically when you close your browser. A persistent cookie will remain until it expires or delete your cookies. Expiration dates are set in the cookies themselves. Cookies placed by website you're visiting are sometimes called 'first party cookies', while cookies placed by other companies are sometimes called 'thirf party cookies'.


How we use cookies on website/services:

We may use cookies to personalize the experience and provide better service. We also may use cookies to prevent fraud and malicious activity on our website and our customers website.


Please refer how we use the personal information section in the privacy policy to know how we use the information.


You may disable cookies using your preferences in your browser but please note that some of the website components might not work and some components of our customer applications might not work as we might use cookies for malicious activity prevention.

7. Security

We take utmost care to secure the data. To know more about the security methods/principles we follow, visit https://primeauth.com/security.

8. International transfers and Compliances

Our data centers are located in India and please note that the data will reside in the data center. If you wish to exercise your right being from certain geo-locations, kindly connect with us and we'll respond accordingly.

CAN Spam Act : The CAN Spam Act is a law that sets rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipents the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalities for voilations.
Our promise

  • Not to use false or misleading subjects or e-mail address ( unless it's April 1st. ;-) )
  • Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way
  • Include the physical address of our business
  • Monitor third part email marketing services for compliance, if one is used
  • Honor opt-out requests quickly
  • Allow users to unsubscribe using link at bottom of each email

  • Children Online Privacy Protection Act
    When it comes to collection of personal Information from children under the age of 13 years old, the COPPA puts parents in control. We don't specifically market to children under the age of 13 years. However, we don't have control on certain third parties collecting PII from children under 13. You may wish to refer their privacy policy to know more.

    9. Your privacy rights

    If you are from certain geo-locations such as EU, you may have certain rights related to your personal information. If you wish to exercise, or you have any questions or comments please connect us at [email protected] and we'll consider responding promptly with accordance to appropriate laws.

    In general, if you wish to reach out you may write at above said e-mail or write us in person at our registered address at
    Primeauth India Private Limited,
    A-42, Ushodaya Apts,
    Tarnaka, Hyderabad
    Telangana, India - 500017




    favorite

    PRODUCT 
    Explore more and see what's brewing inside. Learn more

    verified_user

    SECURITY
    Security is in our DNA. Learn more about security. Learn more

    assignment

    USE CASES
    Learn how we can add value to various verticals. Learn more

    Let's get you started

    Don't be in the 81% of the organisations that got hacked due to weak authentication system